Skip to main content

Mobile Library

#PiltownThis is the timetable for the Mobile Library Service, September - December 2021.

Note: ELC is an Early Learning Centre

Select a stop:

Archersrath Nursing HomeBallycallanBallyhale Creche, ELCBallyhale N.S.Ballyragget
Bennettsbridge N.S.BigwoodBrookhaven House, BallyraggetBusy Bees, Piltown, ELCBusy Bees, Loughboy, ELC
Carrigeen Creche, ELCCastlewarrenClara N.S.ClinstownClogh
Clontubrid N.S.Conahy N.S.Coon N.S.Danesfort Childcare ELCDrakelands Nursing Home
Fairy Folk, Richview, ELCFreshfordGalmoy N.S.Gathabawn N.S.Glenmore N.S.
Goresbridge N.S.GowranGowran Montessori ELC

Gowran N.S.

Hugginstown

Inistioge
JohnstownJohnswell N.S.KellsKells Childcare ELCKilmacow
KilmanaghKilmogannyKnocktopherLisdowney N.S.Little Sunshine, Ferrybank ELC
LuffanyMoneenroe N.S.MooncoinMuckalee Community Childcare ELCMuckalee N.S.
MullinavatO’Gorman House, BallyraggetOwningPaulstown N.S.Piltown
Piltown N.S.Prague House, FreshfordSaplings, GoresbridgeSchool of the Holy SpiritShanbogh N.S.
SlieverueSt. Patrick’s Kells Rd.Step by Step, Paulstown, ELCTempleorumThe Rower
Tinnypark Nursing HomeTiny Tots, Parnagowan, ELCTullahoughtTullaroanWindgap N.S.

 Select a Route

Routes

 

Route 1Route 2Route 3Route 4Route 5
Route 6Route 7Route 8Route 9Route 10
Route 11Route 12Route 13Route 14

Route 15

 

 

Route 1 Tuesdays

September; 7th

October; 5th

November 2nd and 30th

December

 

Prague House, Freshford

9.40 am to 10.00am

Gatahbwan N.S.

10.15 am to 10.35am

Clontubrid N.S.

10.55 am to 11.15am

Lisdowney N.S.

11.35 am to 12.35 pm

O’Gorman House, Ballyragget

12.50 pm to 1.10pm

Ballyragget

2.10pm to 2.45pm

Brookhaven House, Ballyragget

2.50 pm to 3.10pm

Clinstown

3.20 pm to 3.40 pm

Fairy Folk, Richview, ELC

3.55 pm to 4.25pm

 

Route 2 Wednesdays

September; 8th

October; 6th

November 3nd

December 1st

 

Tullaroan and School

9.45 am to 10.35am

Kilmanagh and School

10.55 am to 11.40am

Ballycallan.

11.50 am to 12.10pm

Windgap N.S.

1.35 pm to 2.45 pm

Tullahought

3.00 pm to 3.20pm

Kilmoganny

3.30pm to 4.00pm

Kells

4.10 pm to 4.30pm

 

Route 3 Thursdays

September; 9th

October; 7th

November 4th

December 2nd

 

Bigwood and School

11.00 am to 11.30am

Kilmacow

11.50 am to 12.50pm

Mullinavat

2.00 pm to 3.00pm

 

Route 4 Fridays

September; 10th

October; 8th

November 5th

December 3rd

 

Clara N.S.

9.30 am to 11.20am

Gowran.

11.35 am to 12.00pm

Clara 

12.15 pm to 12.35pm

Tiny Tots, Parknagowan, ELC.

12.50 pm to 1.20 pm

Drakelands Nursing Home

2.20 pm to 2.40pm

Archersrath Nursing Home

3.00pm to 3.30pm

 

Route 5 Tuesdays

 

September; 14th

October; 12th

November 9th

December 7th

 

Knocktopher

9.45 am to 10.30am

Ballyhale N.S.

10.45 am to 12.15pm

Hugginstown

12.30 pm to 1.15 pm

 

Route 6 Wednesdays

 

September; 15th

October; 13th

November 10th

December 8th

 

Templeorum N.S.

10.00 am to 11.00am

Busy Bees, ELC, Piltown

11.10 am to 11.30pm

Piltown N.S.

11.35pm to 12.45pm

Piltown

1.45pm to 2.30 pm

Owning

2.50 pm to 3.30pm

 

Route 7 Thursdays

September; 16th

October; 14th

November 11th

December 9th

 

Little Sunshine, Ferrybank, ELC

10.00 am to 10.30am

Slieverue.

10.50 am to 11.20am

Glenmore N.S.

11.40 am to 12.30pm

Shanbogh N.S.

12.40 pm to 1.20 pm

The Rower

2.35 pm to 3.00pm

Inistioge

3.15pm to 4.00pm

 

Route 8 Fridays

September; 17th

October;15th

November12nd

December 10th

 

Johnswell N.S.

9.30 am to 9.55am

Castlewarren

10.10 am to 10.30am

Muckalee N.S.

10.45 am to 11.25am

Muckalee Community Childcare ELC

11.30 am to 12.00 pm

St. Patrick’s, Kells Road

1.30 pm to 2.00pm

Busy Bees, Loughboy, ELC

2.10pm to 2.40pm

 

Route 9 Tuesdays

September; 21st

October; 19th

November 16th

December 14th

 

Johnstown and School

10.00 am to 11.30am

Galmoy N.S.

11.45 am to 12.45pm

Freshford.

2.30 pm to 3.50pm

 

Route 10 Wednesdays

September; 22nd

October; 20th

November 17th

December 15th

 

Bennettsbridge N.S.

9.45 am to 10.10am

Paulstown N.S.

10.40 am to 11.05am

Goresbridge.

11.20 am to 12.00pm

Saplings, Goresbridge.

12.05 pm to 12.35 pm

Tinnypark Nursing Home

2.00 pm to 2.30pm

 

Route 11 Thursdays

September; 23rd

October; 21st

November 18th

December 16th

 

Carrigeen Creche ELC

10.50 am to 11.20am

Luffany.

11.30 am to 12.00pm

Mooncoin.

1.10 pm to 3.10pm

 

Route 12 Fridays

September; 24th

October; 22nd

November 19th

December 17th

 

Moneenroe N.S.

10.00 am to 10.30am

Coon N.S.

10.45 am to 11.45am

Clogh.

12.10 pm to 12.45pm

 

Route 13 Tuesdays

September; 28th

October; 26th

November 23rd 

December

 

Gowran N.S.

9.40 am to 12.00pm

Gowran Montessori ELC.

12.15 pm to 12.45pm

Danesfort Childcare ELC.

3.15 pm to 3.45pm

 

Route 14 Wednesdays

September; 29th

October; 27th

November 24th

December 

 

Step by Step Paulstown ELC.

9.45 am to 10.15am

Goresbridge N.S.

10.30 am to 12.15pm

School of the Holy Spirit.

1.45 pm to 2.30pm

 

Route 15 Thursdays

September; 30th

October; 28th

November 25th

December 

 

Conahy N.S.

9.40 am to 10.25am

Ballyhale Creche ELC.

11.10 am to 11.40am

Kells Childcare ELC.

12.10 pm to 12.40pm